Simcoe Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Stephens on Monday, November 28, 2022 (116 views)
VG Meats Fundraiser Orders need be placed on line by  December 4th.


For full Information Flyer Click the Link:
VG_MEATS_FUNDRAISER_SDMHA_2022-2023

All you have to do is send the following link to your friends and family!
https://fundraisers.vgfarmtocity.ca/

purchasers only need to fill in player name, parent name, phone, email and chose the Simcoe Minor Hockey from the Organizational drop down.

Check out the new Short Ribs, Bacon, and Meatballs and Gift Certificates




Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun) - Nelson Emerson U7 Jamboree (11326)
SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo) - Nelson Emerson U7 Jamboree
U5 - FERRIS FUNNERAL HOME / SOUTH COAST HYUNDAI
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo)
9:00 AM
@ Waterford Yellow
SDMHA U6 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
SDMHA U8 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (McGhie) & SDMHA U8 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (VanKessel)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun)
11:00 AM
@ Ayr Flames - Black
SDMHA U15 - Team 1 SIMCOE HONDA (Long)
11:00 AM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [U1573]
SDMHA U13 - Team 1 MHN LAWYERS (Pereira) & SDMHA U13 - Team 2 GOOD REDDEN KLOSLER (Rigglesford)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U11 - Team 3 MCDONALDS (Barber)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo)
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames - Black
SDMHA U11 - Team 1 MCDONALDS (Davies) & SDMHA U11 - Team 2 MCDONALDS (Sovereign)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterford - Yellow
SDMHA U9 - Team 1 EQUIPMENT CENTRE (Finamore) & SDMHA U9 - Team 2 NORFOLK DENTAL HYGIENE (Martin)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo)
4:00 PM
@ Waterford - Black
SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun)
5:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames - White
Available Ice (SDMHA)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Open Ice
SDMHA U6 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo) & SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U9 - Team 1 EQUIPMENT CENTRE (Finamore)
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford
SDMHA U9 - Team 2 NORFOLK DENTAL HYGIENE (Martin)
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford
SDMHA U8 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (McGhie)
11:30 AM
@ Port Dover
Skills - U15 & U18
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills Development
Skills - U9 Group 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Development
Skills U11 - Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Development
SDMHA U18 - Team 3 BARRY SALT (Hurley)
6:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Talbot [U18067]
Skills - U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Development
SDMHA U18 - Team 1 SIMCOE TIRE CRAFT (Shortt) & SDMHA U18 - Team 3 BARRY SALT (Hurley)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U6 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo) & SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U13 - Team 1 MHN LAWYERS (Pereira)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
Talbot [U1378]
SDMHA U15 - Team 2 MORISON INSURANCE (Haskett)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Talbot [U1575]
SDMHA U15 - Team 1 SIMCOE HONDA (Long)
7:30 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2
SDMHA U18 - Team 1 SIMCOE TIRE CRAFT (Shortt)
9:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
Talbot [U18065]
SDMHA U13 - Team 1 MHN LAWYERS (Pereira) & SDMHA U13 - Team 2 GOOD REDDEN KLOSLER (Rigglesford)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SDMHA U11 - Team 2 MCDONALDS (Sovereign)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
Talbot [U11118]
SDMHA U11 - Team 3 MCDONALDS (Barber)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
Talbot [U11040]
SDMHA U18 - Team 2 EDGE IMAGING (Flexman)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
Talbot [U18069]
Record
2022-2023
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Dec 03
    4:00 PM
    SDMHA U7 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (Bezzo)
    at Waterford - Black
  • Sat
    Dec 03
    5:00 PM
    SDMHA U7 - Team 2 TIM HORTONS (Braun)
    at Ayr Flames - White
  • Sun
    Dec 04
    10:00 AM
    SDMHA U9 - Team 1 EQUIPMENT CENTRE (Finamore)
    vs. Waterford
  • Sun
    Dec 04
    10:00 AM
    SDMHA U9 - Team 2 NORFOLK DENTAL HYGIENE (Martin)
    vs. Waterford
  • Sun
    Dec 04
    11:30 AM
    SDMHA U8 - Team 1 TIM HORTONS (McGhie)
    at Port Dover
  • Sun
    Dec 04
    6:15 PM
    SDMHA U18 - Team 3 BARRY SALT (Hurley)
    vs. Burford Coyotes
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 3, 2022 at 3:14 PM