Simcoe Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dustin Carson on Sunday, November 10, 2019 (48 views)
We are looking for 5 Bantam, or Midget aged players to help at our goalie clinic on Monday.   Please let Andrew Beck know if you have a player that could be a shooter.

Next goalie Clinic is Monday, November 11th 5 - 6pm at Waterford Arena

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Martin Jefferson on Thursday, November 7, 2019 (389 views)
All members of SDMHA

On the 19th day of November 2019 at 8pm, a general meeting of the membership of the Simcoe District Minor Hockey Association will take place in the Multi Purpose Room at Talbot Gardens, 10 Talbot Street North, Simcoe, Ontario N3Y 4N5.

The Agenda for this meeting will deal solely with the following motion which will be tabled that evening:

"That the Rep Partnership Memorandum of Agreement (MOA) dated August 17, 2019 and endorsed by the SDMHA, WDMHA and PDMHA Executive Boards, be approved by the membership of SDMHA and that the SDMHA Board be directed to take all necessary steps to implement the MOA for the upcoming 2020/2021 season"

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dustin Carson on Monday, November 4, 2019 (93 views)
We have partnered with VG Meats again this year and are offering each team the opportunity to fundraise for their own teams. The donation portion is explained on the Master Order Forms. Please note that the donation portion is distributed as in the past — 90% to the team and 10% to SDMHA.


Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive - 3rd Annual Teeder Kennedy Classic (9059)
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms - Murray Johnson Annual Tournament (9142)
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe - Murray Johnson Annual Tournament (9142)
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
MN Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
MN Shared Ice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Talbot [A019]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Talbot [AAE84]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Talbot [B082]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
9:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Talbot [M069]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:15 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [M071]
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
6:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets 1
Delhi [PW093]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
7:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies AE
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
1:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Vale 2
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [A132]
Novice LL - Pita Pit
7:00 PM
@ Port Dover
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
Vale 1
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:10 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
8:00 AM
@ Waterford
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars
9:00 AM
@ Waterford
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
9:00 AM
@ Waterford
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks
10:00 AM
@ Waterford
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
10:00 AM
@ Waterford
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM
@ Waterford
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
11:30 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder
Vale 2
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
12:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 2
Ohsweken [A098]
Novice LL - Pita Pit
12:00 PM
@ Norwich
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
1:30 PM
@ Port Dover
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
4:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
4:30 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
Waterford [M036]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:30 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [B086]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
4:30 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [A002]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
6:00 PM
vs. Pt Colborne Sailors
Vale 1
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
8:45 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
4:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [A103]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Talbot [MAE24]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Nov 21
    6:00 PM
    PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
    at Delhi Rockets 1
  • Thu
    Nov 21
    6:15 PM
    Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
    at Tillsonburg Tornadoes
  • Thu
    Nov 21
    7:30 PM
    Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
    at New Hamburg Huskies AE
  • Fri
    Nov 22
    1:30 PM
    Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
    vs. Huntsville Otters
    Vale 2
  • Fri
    Nov 22
    6:00 PM
    Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
    at Ayr Flames
  • Fri
    Nov 22
    7:00 PM
    Novice LL - Pita Pit
    at Port Dover
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 10:59 PM