Talbot, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (2-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NBB23]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[A059]
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW099]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[B087]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
W (4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M086]
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms & Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE29]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
L (1-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE24]
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (4-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BAE18]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
L (0-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[A063]
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PW091]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Paris
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (1-2)
2:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW058]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (5-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[B054]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M042]
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE39]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
T (1-1)
7:05 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE32]
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
W (6-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BAE24]
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
W (2-0)
9:25 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M091]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 4
[A005]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:40 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[5]
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll
[9]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:30 PM
@ Tavistock
[15]
05060708091011
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[A093]
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[PW104]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B081]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[M085]
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE48]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
L (1-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE39]
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (0-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BAE30]
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
W (7-1)
9:25 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[M093]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit
L (1-16)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[N042]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 2
[A095]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (8-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A001]
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW092]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
11:00 AM
vs. Paris
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
11:00 AM
vs. Paris
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NBB44]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
1:35 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
2:35 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (7-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B082]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
5:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[M075]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (0-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[A105]
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW102]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B086]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 6
[M081]
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AAE58]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
W (5-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE47]
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BAE36]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (1-2)
9:25 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M153]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[N052]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NBB66]
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW093]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
11:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
12:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NBB52]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
1:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE63]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
2:40 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW104]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A116]
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW101]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[B088]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M088]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE67]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
7:05 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE55]
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BAE41]
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
9:25 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M094]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit
6:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N062]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PW103]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[B084]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[M087]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M107]
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE76]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BAE47]
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
9:25 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[M096]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N072]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW089]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B122]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A133]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NBB15]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B085]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M083]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A061]
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
7:05 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE71]
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BAE53]
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
9:25 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M089]
Clinics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[N082]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A146]
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PW096]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
11:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
[1/2 Ice]
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    23 - 38 - 13
  • All-Time

    376 - 231 - 74
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Friday, November 17, 2017 at 12:35 PM