Talbot, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
12:30 PM
vs. Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE82]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (3-0)
2:35 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A188]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
2:35 PM-3:35 PM
Practice with Langton
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (5-1)
3:40 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW170]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
W (8-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MAE24]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[M135]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools & Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AB03]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-AE3-A-2]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB03]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
W (10-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MB03]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AC01]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWB02]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BA41]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
L (3-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB04]
Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (5-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-A-1]
12131415161718
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AA25]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWA09]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[AB08]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB07]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[BB08]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-B-1]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB08]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[BB11]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (0-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-A2]
19202122232425
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
[PWB01]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MA15]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-AE3-A-4]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AB13]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-AE3-A-6]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-A4]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MB13]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC09]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-PW-B-B-2]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
[MB01]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
Novice LL - Pita Pit
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MN06]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-A-3]
262728293031Feb 01
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NA02]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
1:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR27]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
2:35 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA21]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
3:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA15]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-A-2]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-A6]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MA21]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB17]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB18]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[BB16]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NA18]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-PW-B-B-4]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB19]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR03]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR28]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MA27]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-PW-B-B-6]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[AA04]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB24]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB18]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-A-4]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-B-3]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AC14]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB25]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-A-5]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB26]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR09]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    72 - 52 - 20
  • All-Time

    645 - 509 - 149
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 3:21 AM