A, Bantam, Divisions, Tyler Norrie Memorial Boston Pizza Challenge Tournament, 2016-2017 (Simcoe Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Manual of Operations
Fair Play Code - Players
Fair Play Code - Parents
Discovery Parent Presentation
Registration
2023-2024 General Info
Tournaments
Optimist Fun Day
Player Development
OMHA Player Development Model
IP Program Implementation and OMHA Sanctions
OMHA Clarification Ip Program Implementation and Sanctions
Programming Novice and Below
Resources
Resources
Coach Application
Concussion Testing
Intertown Local League Rules
Coach Qualification Requirements
Team Selection Process
Ref Expense Sheet
Ref Signals
Complaint Form
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
Clinics
Making Headway In Sports
Shared Ice Coach Clinic
Weekly Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Links
OMHA Respect in Sport
Tyler Norrie Memorial Boston Pizza Challenge Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Tyler Norrie Memorial Boston Pizza Challenge Tournament
Divisions
Bantam
A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
Back to Group
A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Simcoe
3
1
0
9
0
9
24
6
+18
0.800
3-2 (L)
0
11-0 (W)
0
7-1 (W)
0
2-4 (W)
0
Kincardine
3
1
0
9
0
9
19
7
+12
0.731
0-9 (W)
0
4-2 (W)
0
2-4 (W)
0
2-3 (L)
0
Paris
2
2
0
6
1
7
11
7
+4
0.611
4-3 (L)
1
0-3 (W)
0
0-2 (L)
0
1-5 (W)
0
Central Perth
2
2
0
6
0
6
8
26
-18
0.235
0-9 (L)
0
11-0 (L)
0
3-4 (W)
0
3-4 (W)
0
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Nov 04
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Six Nations
W
@ Paris
2
Rec Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Dunnville
W
@ Simcoe
3
Talbot Gardens
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Central Perth
@ Kincardine
W
4
Rec Centre
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Ilderton
@ Paris
W
7
Talbot Gardens
0-3
Sat, Nov 05
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Simcoe
W
@ Central Perth
9
Talbot Gardens
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Kincardine
W
@ Six Nations
10
Talbot Gardens
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Paris
@ Dunnville
W
12
Rec Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Simcoe
W
@ Goderich
15
Talbot Gardens
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Ilderton
@ Kincardine
W
17
Talbot Gardens
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Wallaceburg
@ Central Perth
W
19
Talbot Gardens
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Ilderton
@ Simcoe
W
21
Talbot Gardens
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Goderich
@ Paris
W
22
Rec Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Six Nations
@ Central Perth
W
23
Talbot Gardens
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Kincardine
@ Dunnville
W
24
Rec Centre
2-3