Talbot, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (1-7)
5:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[ACRR12]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (1-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[BBRR28]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[MCRR39]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
L (1-6)
8:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB48]
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR42]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWA28]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[BB20]
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
L (0-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[NB27]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWB14]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA38]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (7-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MB43]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (1-12)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAERR60]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA26]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BB19]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[AC36]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AB32]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NA26]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB33]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 3 Penguins
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins & Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR26]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
3:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWARR30]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
4:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MARR56]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR07]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR11]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA35]
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 1
[AC34]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWA36]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA39]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[MB45]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR17]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA30]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB22]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MARR11]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NB29]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWB18]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-S2-2]
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings & Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
03040506070809
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
2:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-S2-4]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
3:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR29]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:50 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[BBRR11]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR46]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR26]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MARR18]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR27]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAERR51]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR55]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR34]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-S2-6]
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Jr IP 1 Rangers
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings & Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
10111213141516
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    96 - 121 - 28
  • All-Time

    562 - 445 - 123
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 3:34 PM