Talbot, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
[PWB01]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MA15]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AB13]
2019-2020
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-A4]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MB13]
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC09]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-PW-B-B-2]
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-A-3]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
T (5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NA02]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR27]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (0-8)
2:35 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA21]
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
T (1-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA15]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (2-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-A-2]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB17]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-AE3-D-1]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB18]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[BB16]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NA18]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB19]
2019-2020
Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
02030405060708
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-AE3-D-3]
2019-2020
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR28]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[AA04]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
L (2-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB24]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB18]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-B-3]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AC14]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB25]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB26]
2019-2020
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (2-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR09]
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-Q2-1]
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
2019-2020
Novice LL - Pita Pit
L (1-9)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MN01]
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NA12]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (8-6)
2:35 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[AAERR43]
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA23]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
(5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
[MB01]
2019-2020
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AC04]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB32]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB25]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-A-AE3-Q2-2]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[BA42]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
W (2-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MB25]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (1-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-B-Q2-2]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-Q2-3]
16171819202122
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (0-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWA30]
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[BA25]
2019-2020
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
W (6-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MCRR38]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BB20]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AB30]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AAERR05]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB06]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (7-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-B-Q2-4]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AC13]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB36]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
W (8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MB08]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (0-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-B-S1-1]
23242526272829
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL - Pita Pit
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MN43]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR19]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWA15]
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA28]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MA09]
2019-2020
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[AB35]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB41]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[BB31]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
(3-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
[MB32]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB42]
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AA15]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BB14]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
W (9-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MB33]
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-B-S1-1]
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
MN Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
MN Shared Ice
2019-2020
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-B-S1-3]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (1-6)
6:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWA03]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB21]
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (6-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-B-S1-3]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice LL - Pita Pit
W (11-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MN06]
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AA28]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MB38]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC26]
2019-2020
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR03]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
W (2-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MB39]
2019-2020
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
2019-2020
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MA03]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    683 - 547 - 159
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Wednesday, August 5, 2020 at 3:59 AM