Talbot, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR01]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (0-4)
2:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-A-A-3]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (0-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-B-B-1]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (5-0)
4:50 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BBRR07]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MCRR13]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers & Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB26]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB17]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA41]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (10-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-NWB-Q3-3]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (1-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-B-B-A-3]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
T (2-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR01]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AC31]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA33]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NARR13]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (6-2)
3:35 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[ACRR03]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (4-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BBRR16]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR20]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[NB30]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR06]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[AC33]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA34]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR34]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA25]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-B-B-3]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (5-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-M-B-B-3]
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWB15]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NA27]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AB31]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
[1/2 Ice Game]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NARR18]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (3-0)
2:35 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[ACRR22]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (4-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWARR20]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (4-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA42]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AAERR08]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB13]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB28]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PWB16]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA40]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MB47]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NA25]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[ACRR17]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 3 Penguins
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
11:00 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (3-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-B-B-5]
10111213141516
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (3-0)
2:35 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR27]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (2-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BA37]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (4-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR42]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools & Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR23]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County) & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC35]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA29]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[BB24]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (5-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-MB-Q2-1]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[NA28]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AB34]
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP 3 Penguins & Tim Hortons Jr IP 1 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover
[1/2 Ice Game]
17181920212223
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (1-8)
5:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[ACRR12]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (1-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[BBRR28]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[MCRR39]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
L (1-6)
8:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB48]
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR42]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWA28]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[BB20]
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
L (0-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[NB27]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWB14]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA38]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (7-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MB43]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (1-12)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAERR60]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA26]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BB19]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[AC36]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AB32]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NA26]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB33]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 3 Penguins
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins & Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR26]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
T (1-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWARR30]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MARR56]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR07]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR11]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA35]
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 1
[AC34]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWA36]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA39]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[MB45]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR17]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA30]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NB29]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWB18]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-S2-2]
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings & Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
L (2-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-S2-4]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (1-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB22]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR46]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR26]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi
[PWA-Semi-01]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
T (4-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MARR18]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM
vs. Langton
[MB-Semi-01]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR27]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAERR51]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR55]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR29]
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Jr IP 1 Rangers
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings & Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pre Novice Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    106 - 133 - 34
  • All-Time

    572 - 457 - 129
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 9:54 PM