Talbot, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (8-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NBBCC79]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (1-2)
2:35 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW088]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (3-9)
3:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE60]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M150]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville
[Exhibition Game]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB36]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM
vs. Six Nations
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
[1/2 Ice Game]
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
L (3-7)
2:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NARR02]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (2-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWARR01]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
T (2-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BBRR02]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MARR03]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars & Novice LL1- Pita Pit
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms & Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire & PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NB25]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-A-AE-B-2]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
[PWA32]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
[MB46]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-A-AE3-B-3]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA27]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB21]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (1-10)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE-3]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
T (6-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[NA29]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AB35]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP 3 Penguins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
1/2 Ice Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings
11:00 AM
vs. St George
[1/2 Ice Game]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE-4]
13141516171819
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms & Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
1:30 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
T (3-3)
2:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NARR07]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (0-8)
3:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-A-A-1]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR09]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-M-B-B-1]
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire & Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AC32]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWA31]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-B-B-A-1]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (12-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[MB44]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-NWB-Q3-1]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB23]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[NA30]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons Jr IP 1 Rangers
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi
[1/2 Ice Game]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR01]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
L (0-4)
2:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-A-A-3]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (0-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-B-B-1]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (5-0)
4:50 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BBRR07]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MCRR13]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 3 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers & Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shooting Clinic
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB26]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB17]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA41]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (10-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-NWB-Q3-3]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
L (1-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-B-B-A-3]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
T (2-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR01]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AC31]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA33]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NARR13]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (6-2)
3:35 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[ACRR03]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
W (4-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BBRR16]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR20]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[NB30]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR06]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[AC33]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA34]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR34]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWA25]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-B-B-3]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
W (5-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-M-B-B-3]
Novice LL1- Pita Pit & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWB15]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NA27]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AB31]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Tyke 1 Rangers
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons Tyke 2 Red Wings
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
[1/2 Ice Game]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NARR18]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (3-0)
2:35 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[ACRR22]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
W (4-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWARR20]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
W (4-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA42]
Peewee LL 3 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AAERR08]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB13]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP 2 Canucks & Tim Hortons Sr IP 1 Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB28]
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PWB16]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA40]
Midget LL 1 - Domino's Pizza
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MB47]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & Novice LL2 - Little Caesars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Kal Tire & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1- Pita Pit
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NA25]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[ACRR17]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Pre Novice Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP 2 Red Wings
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Tim Hortons JR IP 3 Penguins
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[1/2 Ice Game]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
11:00 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
L (3-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-B-B-5]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    96 - 121 - 28
  • All-Time

    562 - 445 - 123
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 3:42 PM