Rec Centre, Venues (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Coach Clinic C1
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Coach Clinic
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Coach Clinic
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers & Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Clinics
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Coach Clinic C2
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging & PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
19202122232425
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom AE - Edgil Pools
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Discovery - Blue Star Ford & Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group & PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms & Bantam AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings & Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Little Caesars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Domino's
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Pita Pit & Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & PeeWee AE - Kal Tire
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PeeWee LL 1 - Simcoe Arms & PeeWee LL 2 - McKiee & Farrar (Tri-County)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions & Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Tyke Leafs & Tim Hortons Tyke Oilers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons JR IP Sharks & Tim Hortons Jr IP Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Tim Hortons Sr IP Penguins & Tim Hortons Sr IP Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating
Venue Details
Google Maps
Rec Centre
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    26 - 19 - 3
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Friday, November 17, 2017 at 12:36 PM