U11, Divisions, Simcoe Arms/Marci Cook Memorial Tournament, 2021-2022 (Simcoe Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Manual of Operations
Fair Play Code - Players
Fair Play Code - Parents
Discovery Parent Presentation
Registration
2023-2024 General Info
Tournaments
Simcoe Optimist U6 & U7 Fun Day
Simcoe Lions U8 Tournament
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms
Player Development
OMHA Player Development Model
IP Program Implementation and OMHA Sanctions
OMHA Clarification Ip Program Implementation and Sanctions
Programming Novice and Below
Resources
Resources
Coach Application
Concussion Testing
Intertown Local League Rules
Coach Qualification Requirements
Team Selection Process
Ref Expense Sheet
Ref Signals
Complaint Form
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
Clinics
Making Headway In Sports
Shared Ice Coach Clinic
Weekly Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Links
OMHA Respect in Sport
Simcoe Arms/Marci Cook Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Simcoe Arms/Marci Cook Memorial Tournament
Divisions
U11
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U11
U13
U15
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
U11
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Simcoe U11 Team 1
2
0
1
7
1
8
16
9
+7
0.640
6-5 (W)
0
4-4 (T)
1
0-6 (W)
0
Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
2
1
0
6
0
6
18
11
+7
0.621
6-5 (L)
0
7-3 (W)
0
2-6 (W)
0
Dunnville Mudcats
1
1
1
4
0
4
8
11
-3
0.421
4-4 (T)
0
1-0 (W)
0
7-3 (L)
0
Caledonia Thunder
1
2
0
3
0
3
5
14
-9
0.263
2-3 (W)
0
0-6 (L)
0
2-6 (L)
0
Port Stanley White (Savage)
1
2
0
3
0
3
6
5
+1
0.545
2-3 (L)
0
1-0 (L)
0
1-4 (W)
0
* = Bonus Points
B Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Simcoe U11 Team 2
3
0
0
9
0
9
15
7
+8
0.682
2-3 (W)
0
8-2 (W)
0
3-4 (W)
0
Hagersville Hawks
2
1
0
6
0
6
25
9
+16
0.735
2-3 (L)
0
2-14 (W)
0
4-9 (W)
0
Port Stanley Black (Boughner)
1
2
0
3
0
3
12
16
-4
0.429
3-5 (W)
0
3-4 (L)
0
4-9 (L)
0
Waterford Wildcats Black
1
2
0
3
0
3
13
14
-1
0.481
8-2 (L)
0
3-5 (L)
0
8-1 (W)
0
West Lincoln
0
3
0
0
0
0
4
26
-22
0.133
2-14 (L)
0
8-1 (L)
0
1-4 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 20
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
W
@ Simcoe U11 Team 2
59
Port Dover Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Hagersville Hawks
W
@ Simcoe U11 Team 1
58
Talbot Gardens
2-1
Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 20
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
W
@ Hagersville Hawks
66
Talbot Gardens
9-3
Full Schedule
Mar 17, 2022
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
B Division
Hagersville Hawks
@ Simcoe U11 Team 2
W
1
Talbot Gardens
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Division
Simcoe U11 Team 1
W
@ Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
2
Talbot Gardens
6-5
Mar 18, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
A Division
Port Stanley White (Savage)
@ Caledonia Thunder
W
9
Port Dover Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
B Division
Simcoe U11 Team 2
W
@ Waterford Wildcats Black
8
Talbot Gardens
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
A Division
Dunnville Mudcats
@ Simcoe U11 Team 1
11
Port Dover Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
B Division
West Lincoln
@ Hagersville Hawks
W
10
Talbot Gardens
2-14
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
B Division
Waterford Wildcats Black
@ Port Stanley Black (Boughner)
W
17
Port Dover Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Division
Dunnville Mudcats
W
@ Port Stanley White (Savage)
19
Port Dover Arena
1-0
Mar 19, 2022
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
B Division
Port Stanley Black (Boughner)
@ Simcoe U11 Team 2
W
31
Port Dover Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
A Division
Caledonia Thunder
@ Simcoe U11 Team 1
W
30
Talbot Gardens
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
B Division
Waterford Wildcats Black
W
@ West Lincoln
33
Port Dover Arena
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
A Division
Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
W
@ Dunnville Mudcats
32
Talbot Gardens
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
A Division
West Lincoln
@ Port Stanley White (Savage)
W
42
Talbot Gardens
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
B Division
Port Stanley Black (Boughner)
@ Hagersville Hawks
W
44
Talbot Gardens
4-9
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
A Division
Caledonia Thunder
@ Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
W
52
Talbot Gardens
2-6
Mar 20, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
W
@ Simcoe U11 Team 2
59
Port Dover Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Hagersville Hawks
W
@ Simcoe U11 Team 1
58
Talbot Gardens
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Finals
Waterford Wildcats - Yellow
W
@ Hagersville Hawks
66
Talbot Gardens
9-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Dover
- Port Dover Arena, 809 St George St, Port Dover, ON
Talbot
- Talbot Gardens, 10 Talbot St N, Simcoe, ON