Teams, Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament, 2019-2020 (Simcoe Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Manual of Operations
Fair Play Code - Players
Fair Play Code - Parents
Discovery Parent Presentation
Registration
2023-2024 General Info
Tournaments
Optimist Fun Day
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms
Player Development
OMHA Player Development Model
IP Program Implementation and OMHA Sanctions
OMHA Clarification Ip Program Implementation and Sanctions
Programming Novice and Below
Resources
Resources
Coach Application
Concussion Testing
Intertown Local League Rules
Coach Qualification Requirements
Team Selection Process
Ref Expense Sheet
Ref Signals
Complaint Form
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
Clinics
Making Headway In Sports
Shared Ice Coach Clinic
Weekly Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Links
OMHA Respect in Sport
Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
CARAVAN
CHALLENGER
JOURNEY
CHARGER
DURANGO
JEEP
Playoffs
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
CARAVAN
5 teams
Standings
Ingersoll Express
Pelham Panthers
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Tillsonburg Tornandos
Wasaga Beach Stars
CHALLENGER
5 teams
Standings
Simcoe Warriors
Dunnville Mudcats
Lindsay Muskies
Saugeen Shores Storm
Wallaceburg Lakers
JOURNEY
5 teams
Standings
Ayr Flames
East Lambton Eagles
Newcastle Stars
South Point Capitals
Waterford Wildcats
CHARGER
5 teams
Standings
Kawartha Coyotes
Listowel Cyclones
Oro Thunder
Thorold Blackhawks
Twin Centre Stars
DURANGO
5 teams
Standings
Aylmer Flames
Belmont Rangers
Hagersville Hawks
Kincardine Kinucks
NOTL
JEEP
5 teams
Standings
Cayuga Stars
Elmvale Coyotes
Fort Erie Metors
Lambton Shores Predators
Norwich Knighthawks
Playoffs
8 teams
Standings
Ayr Flames
Kincardine Kinucks
Lambton Shores Predators
Lindsay Muskies
Listowell Cyclones
Oro Thunder
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Waterford Wildcats