Playoffs, Divisions, Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament, 2019-2020 (Simcoe Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Manual of Operations
Fair Play Code - Players
Fair Play Code - Parents
Discovery Parent Presentation
Registration
2023-2024 General Info
Tournaments
Simcoe Optimist U6 & U7 Fun Day
Simcoe Lions U8 Tournament
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms
Player Development
OMHA Player Development Model
IP Program Implementation and OMHA Sanctions
OMHA Clarification Ip Program Implementation and Sanctions
Programming Novice and Below
Resources
Resources
Coach Application
Concussion Testing
Intertown Local League Rules
Coach Qualification Requirements
Team Selection Process
Ref Expense Sheet
Ref Signals
Complaint Form
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
Clinics
Making Headway In Sports
Shared Ice Coach Clinic
Weekly Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Links
OMHA Respect in Sport
Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Playoffs
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
CARAVAN
CHALLENGER
JOURNEY
CHARGER
DURANGO
JEEP
Playoffs
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Playoffs
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
67
Talbot Gardens
5-7
Quarter Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Ayr Flames
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
62
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Listowell Cyclones
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
61
Talbot Gardens
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Waterford Wildcats
@ Oro Thunder
W
64
Simcoe Recreation Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Lindsay Muskies
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
63
Talbot Gardens
4-3
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
66
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Oro Thunder
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
65
Talbot Gardens
2-3
Full Schedule
Jan 19, 2020
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Quarter Finals
Ayr Flames
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
62
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Quarter Finals
Listowell Cyclones
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
61
Talbot Gardens
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Finals
Waterford Wildcats
@ Oro Thunder
W
64
Simcoe Recreation Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Finals
Lindsay Muskies
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
63
Talbot Gardens
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Semi Finals
Lindsay Muskies
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
66
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Semi Finals
Oro Thunder
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
65
Talbot Gardens
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championships
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
67
Talbot Gardens
5-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
SRC
- Simcoe Recreation Centre, 182 South Drive, Simcoe, ON. Phone: (519) 426-8866
TAL
- Talbot Gardens, 10 Talbot Street North, Simcoe, ON. Phone: 519-426-4695