Schedule & Results, Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms Tournament, 2017-2018 (Simcoe Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Manual of Operations
Fair Play Code - Players
Fair Play Code - Parents
Discovery Parent Presentation
Registration
2023-2024 General Info
Tournaments
Simcoe Optimist U6 & U7 Fun Day
Simcoe Lions U8 Tournament
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms
Player Development
OMHA Player Development Model
IP Program Implementation and OMHA Sanctions
OMHA Clarification Ip Program Implementation and Sanctions
Programming Novice and Below
Resources
Resources
Coach Application
Concussion Testing
Intertown Local League Rules
Coach Qualification Requirements
Team Selection Process
Ref Expense Sheet
Ref Signals
Complaint Form
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
Clinics
Making Headway In Sports
Shared Ice Coach Clinic
Weekly Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Links
OMHA Respect in Sport
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Mar 15, 2018
3 games
Mar 16, 2018
17 games
Mar 17, 2018
25 games
Mar 18, 2018
15 games
Mar 18, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice
Novice Championships
Novice
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Harrow Rams
47
Simcoe Recreation Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice
Novice Championships
Novice
Simcoe Pita Pit Warriors
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
46
Talbot Gardens
0-16
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Championships
Atom
Welland Predators
W
@ Simcoe Malo Molars Warriors
49
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Championships
Atom
Simcoe Edge Imaging Warriors
@ Ingersoll Express
W
48
Talbot Gardens
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
PeeWee
PeeWee Championships
PeeWee
Simcoe McKiee & Farrar Warriors
W
@ Cambridge Hawks-Flyers
51
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
PeeWee
PeeWee Championships
PeeWee
Delhi Rockets
W
@ Thorold Blackhawks
50
Talbot Gardens
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Championships
Bantam
Cambridge Flyers
W
@ Thorton Tigers
53
Simcoe Recreation Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Championships
Bantam
Coldwater Wildcats #2
@ Coldwater Wildcats #1
W
52
Talbot Gardens
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Midget
Midget Championships
Midget
Millbrook Stars
@ BCH Ice Dogs
W
54
Simcoe Recreation Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Novice
Novice Championships
Novice
East Lambton Eagles
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
56
Talbot Gardens
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget
Midget Championships
Midget
Cayuga Stars
@ Strathroy Midget Red
W
55
Simcoe Recreation Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Atom
Atom Championships
Atom
Welland Predators
@ Ingersoll Express
W
57
Talbot Gardens
2-14
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
PeeWee
PeeWee Championships
PeeWee
Simcoe McKiee & Farrar Warriors
W
@ Delhi Rockets
58
Talbot Gardens
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Championships
Bantam
Cambridge Flyers
@ Coldwater Wildcats #1
W
59
Talbot Gardens
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Midget
Midget Championships
Midget
Strathroy Midget Red
@ BCH Ice Dogs
W
60
Talbot Gardens
1-3