PeeWee, Divisions, Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms Tournament, 2016-2017 (Simcoe Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Manual of Operations
Fair Play Code - Players
Fair Play Code - Parents
Discovery Parent Presentation
Registration
2023-2024 General Info
Tournaments
Simcoe Optimist U6 & U7 Fun Day
Simcoe Lions U8 Tournament
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms
Player Development
OMHA Player Development Model
IP Program Implementation and OMHA Sanctions
OMHA Clarification Ip Program Implementation and Sanctions
Programming Novice and Below
Resources
Resources
Coach Application
Concussion Testing
Intertown Local League Rules
Coach Qualification Requirements
Team Selection Process
Ref Expense Sheet
Ref Signals
Complaint Form
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
Clinics
Making Headway In Sports
Shared Ice Coach Clinic
Weekly Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Links
OMHA Respect in Sport
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Marci Cook Memorial Simcoe Arms Tournament
Divisions
PeeWee
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
PeeWee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
PeeWee
A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Brantford Golden Eagles
3
0
0
9
0
9
21
4
+17
0.840
6-0 (W)
0
4-9 (W)
0
0-6 (W)
0
Port Colborne Sailors #1
1
2
0
3
1
4
11
15
-4
0.423
4-9 (L)
0
1-2 (L)
1
4-6 (W)
0
Simcoe Mckiee & Farrar
1
2
0
3
0
3
8
15
-7
0.348
6-0 (L)
0
3-4 (W)
0
4-6 (L)
0
Tillsonburg Toronados
1
2
0
3
-1
2
5
11
-6
0.313
3-4 (L)
0
1-2 (W)
-1
0-6 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Simcoe Arms
3
0
0
9
0
9
16
3
+13
0.842
1-5 (W)
0
3-2 (W)
0
8-0 (W)
0
Simcoe Kal Tire
2
1
0
6
0
6
14
8
+6
0.636
3-6 (W)
0
3-2 (L)
0
6-2 (W)
0
Waterford Wildcats
1
2
0
3
0
3
4
14
-10
0.222
3-6 (L)
0
1-0 (W)
0
8-0 (L)
0
Dunnville Turkstra Lumber
0
3
0
0
0
0
3
12
-9
0.200
1-5 (L)
0
1-0 (L)
0
6-2 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 19
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Simcoe Kal Tire
@ Brantford Golden Eagles
W
71
Delhi Community Centre Arena
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Port Colborne Sailors #1
@ Simcoe Arms
W
72
Rec Centre
1-4
Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 19
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Simcoe Arms
@ Brantford Golden Eagles
W
79
Delhi Community Centre Arena
2-4
Full Schedule
Mar 16, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
B
Dunnville Turkstra Lumber
@ Simcoe Arms
W
4
Rec Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
A
Brantford Golden Eagles
W
@ Simcoe Mckiee & Farrar
6
Rec Centre
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
B
Waterford Wildcats
@ Simcoe Kal Tire
W
8
Rec Centre
3-6
Mar 17, 2017
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
B
Simcoe Arms
W
@ Simcoe Kal Tire
13
Delhi Community Centre Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A
Tillsonburg Toronados
@ Simcoe Mckiee & Farrar
W
14
Rec Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
A
Port Colborne Sailors #1
@ Brantford Golden Eagles
W
15
Delhi Community Centre Arena
4-9
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
B
Waterford Wildcats
W
@ Dunnville Turkstra Lumber
16
Rec Centre
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
A
Port Colborne Sailors #1
@ Tillsonburg Toronados
W
33
Delhi Community Centre Arena
1-2
Mar 18, 2017
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A
Simcoe Mckiee & Farrar
@ Port Colborne Sailors #1
W
43
Delhi Community Centre Arena
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
A
Tillsonburg Toronados
@ Brantford Golden Eagles
W
45
Delhi Community Centre Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
B
Simcoe Kal Tire
W
@ Dunnville Turkstra Lumber
55
Delhi Community Centre Arena
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
B
Simcoe Arms
W
@ Waterford Wildcats
57
Delhi Community Centre Arena
8-0
Mar 19, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi Finals
Simcoe Kal Tire
@ Brantford Golden Eagles
W
71
Delhi Community Centre Arena
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi Finals
Port Colborne Sailors #1
@ Simcoe Arms
W
72
Rec Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Finals
Simcoe Arms
@ Brantford Golden Eagles
W
79
Delhi Community Centre Arena
2-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
DCCA
- Delhi Community Centre Arena, 144 Western Avenue, Delhi, ON. Phone: (519)-582-2500
RC
- Rec Centre, 182 South Drive, Simcoe, ON. Phone: (519) 426-8866