Talbot, Venues, Atom AE - Edgil Pools (Simcoe Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
(2-2)
6:30 PM
@ PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
[PWB01]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MA15]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AB13]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-A4]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MB13]
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
(1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC09]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-PW-B-B-2]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
(5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-A-3]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
(5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NA02]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR27]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
(0-8)
2:35 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA21]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
(1-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA15]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
(2-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-A-2]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB17]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-AE3-D-1]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB18]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
(8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[BB16]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NA18]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB19]
Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
02030405060708
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-AE3-D-3]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR28]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
(3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[AA04]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
(2-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB24]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB18]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
(1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-B-3]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
(1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AC14]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB25]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB26]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
(2-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR09]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
(7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-Q2-1]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
Novice LL - Pita Pit
(1-9)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MN01]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
(2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NA12]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (8-6)
2:35 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[AAERR43]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
(1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA23]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
(4-5)
7:00 PM
@ Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
[MB01]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
(3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AC04]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB32]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB25]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-A-AE3-Q2-2]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[BA42]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
(2-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MB25]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
(1-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-B-Q2-2]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
(7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-Q2-3]
16171819202122
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
(0-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWA30]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[BA25]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
(6-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MCRR38]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BB20]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza & Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
(5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AB30]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AAERR05]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB06]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
(7-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-B-Q2-4]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
(2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AC13]
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
(0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB36]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MB08]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
IP Shared Ice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
(0-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-B-S1-1]
23242526272829
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Pita Pit
(2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MN43]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR19]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
(2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWA15]
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA28]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
(5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MA09]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[AB35]
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB41]
Bantam LL 1 - Barry's Salt
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[BB31]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
[MB32]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB42]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AA15]
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BB14]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MB33]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-B-S1-1]
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Canadian Tire Simcoe
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
MN Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
MN Shared Ice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
IP Shared Ice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
12:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-B-S1-3]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
6:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWA03]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MB21]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-B-S1-3]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MA03]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Edgil Pools
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Simcoe Lions
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars & Tim Hortons SR Initiation Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Pita Pit
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MN06]
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AA28]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MA21]
Midget LL 1 -Dominos Pizza
9:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MB38]
PeeWee Rep - Master Mechanic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC26]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MA27]
Midget AE - Cedar Crossing Retirement Community
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR03]
Midget LL 2 -Kal Tire
9:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MB39]
Novice Rep - Roulston's Pharmacy & Novice LL - Pita Pit
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Malo Molars & Atom LL 2 - Edge Imaging
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Morison Insurance & PeeWee LL 2 - Simcoe Arms
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Discovery - Ferris Funeral Home & Discovery - Blue Star Ford
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons JR Initiation Leafs & Tim Hortons JR Initiation Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons SR Initiation Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IP Shared Ice
Tim Hortons Minor Novice Blackhawks & Tim Hortons Minor Novice Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
MN Shared Ice
Atom Rep - Greenfield Dental Health Group
12:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-B-S1-5]
Midget Rep - Koncir Automotive
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-B-S1-5]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Simcoe Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Simcoe Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Talbot
, Simcoe,   
  • Current Season

    14 - 5 - 1
  • All-Time

    14 - 5 - 1
Other Home Venues
Printed from simcoeminorhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 7:19 AM